Fixtures and Results

Showing 60 items
DateMatch ScoreW/L/DGrade/CompVenueTime
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateMatch ScoreW/L/DGrade/CompVenueTime
22 March 2015 Kilmore 1-13 V 2-5 Creggs Win O Gara Cup Round 1 Kilmore 11.30am 
15 February 2015 Kilmore B 3-7 V 1-6 Tulsk B Win Junior Division 6 Tulsk 2.30pm 
24 February 2013 St Croans 0-11 V 1-10 Kilmore Win O Rourke Cup Senior League Enfield 2.30pm 
9 December 2012 Kilmore B 1-8 V 2-10 St Brigids C Loss County Junior B Final Kiltoom 2.30pm 
25 November 2012 Kilmore 4-11 V 1-11 Oran Win Division 3 County Championship Final St Dominics GAA Grounds 12pm 
18 November 2012 Kilmore 0-6 V 0-5 Tulsk Win Northern Junior B Final St Faithleachs G.A.A. Grounds 2.30pm 
11 November 2012 Kilmore 3-4 V 1-13 St Barrys Loss U-21 Div 3 Semi Final Kilmore 3pm 
11 November 2012 Kilmore 7-14 V 2-4 Western Gaels Win U-14 League Final Kilbride G.A.A. Pitch 12pm 
3 November 2012 Kilmore 3-9 V 2-4 Boyle Win Junior B Northern Semi Final Kilmore 2.30pm 
28 October 2012 Kilmore 1-14 V 2-15 Western Gales Loss Junior North League Quarter Final Kilmore 3pm 
23 October 2012 Kilmore V Oran Draw U-14 Championship Oran 1.30pm 
13 October 2012 Kilmore 2-6 V 0-6 Shannon Gaels Win Division 3 U-21 Championship Group A Kilmore G.A.A. Grounds 3.30pm 
7 October 2012 Kilmore 2-19 V 3-6 St Ronans Win Division 3 U-21 Championship Group A Ballyfarnon 12pm 
9 September 2012 Kilmore 2-10 V 1-10 Tulsk Win Northern Junior B Championship Tulsk 6pm 
8 September 2012 Kilmore 0-9 V 2-12 Kilbride Loss Minor Championship Kilmore 6.30pm 
26 August 2012 Kilmore 3-8 V 2-3 St Croans Win Senior Relegation Play-off Elphin 1pm 
19 August 2012 Kilmore 0-8 V 2-12 Strokestown Loss Senior Championship  Kilmore 6.30pm 
12 August 2012 Kilmore 2-9 V 0-9 Western Gaels Win Senior Championship Elphin 5.30pm 
11 August 2012 Kilmore B 3-11 V 0-6 Shannon Gaels B Win Northern Junior B Championship Kilmore 7pm 
15 July 2012 Ballinameen V Kilmore Loss Division 3 Minor League Ballinameen 12pm 
24 June 2012 Kilmore V St Aidans Pending Division 2 U-16 League Kilmore 12pm 
27 May 2012 Padraig Pearses 0-12 V 0-11 Kilmore Loss Senior Championship Woodmount 2.30pm 
13 May 2012 Kilmore V St Michaels Pending Division 3 Minor League Kilmore 12pm 
7 May 2012 Kilmore 2-9 V 1-8 Western Gaels Win O Rourke Cup Kilmore 2pm 
6 May 2012 Kilmore V Strokestown Pending Division 2 U-16 League Kilmore 5pm 
27 April 2012 Kilmore 2-12 V 1-7 Padraig Pearses Win O Rourke Cup Kilmore 7.15pm 
26 April 2012 Shannon Gaels 3-7 V 3-11 Kilmore Win Division 2 U-16 League Croghan 6pm 
25 April 2012 Kilmore 0-6 V 0-5 Elphin Win O Rourke Cup Senior League Kilmore 7pm 
22 April 2012 Kilbride V Kilmore Pending Division 3 Minor League Kilbride 12pm 
21 April 2012 St Croans 0-11 V 2-3 Kilmore Loss Division 4 Junior League Enfield 7pm 
20 April 2012 Oran 5-16 V 0-14 Kilmore Loss Division 2 U-16 League Oran 6pm 
15 April 2012 Kilmore 1-9 V 7-12 Kilglass Gaels Loss Division 3 Minor League Kilmore 12pm 
7 April 2012 Kilmore 3-17 V 2-7 Eire Og Win Division 2 U-16 League Kilmore 5pm 
1 April 2012 Kilmore 1-11 V 2-9 St Croans Loss O Rourke Cup Kilmore 2pm 
1 April 2012 Kilmore V Shannon Gaels Loss Division 3 Minor League Croghan 12pm 
24 March 2012 St Ciarans 5-17 V 1-12 Kilmore Loss Division 2 U-16 League Away 4pm 
24 March 2012 Kilmore 2-9 V 0-8 Castlerea Win O Rourke Cup Kilmore 5pm 
11 March 2012 Kilmore 9-13 V 9-13 St Ronans Draw Division 3 Minor League Ballyfarnon 12pm 
3 March 2012 Kilmore 3-5 V 2-8 Castlerea  Draw U-16 Division 2 League Kilmore 4pm 
2 March 2012 Kilmore 1-5 V 3-10 St Brigids Loss O Rourke Cup Kiltoom 8.30pm 
19 November 2011 Kilmore 1-10 V 1-11 St Michaels Loss U-21 Championship Semi Final Elphin 1.30pm 
30 October 2011 Ballinameen 0-9 V 1-11 Kilmore Win Under 21 Ballinameen 3pm 
29 October 2011 Kilmore 0-8 V 1-11 Fulham Irish GAA Club Loss The Jimmy Daly Cup Final KIlmore GAA Pitch 12.30pm 
22 October 2011 St Dominics 1-10 V 2-4 Kilmore Loss U-21 Division 3 Championship Kilmore 4pm 
2 October 2011 Kilmore 0-6 V 4-8 St Michaels Loss North Junior B Championship SEmi Final Elphin 1pm 
1 October 2011 Kilmore 5-3 V 3-9 St Brigids Draw U-14 Girls Final Ballyleague 3.15pm 
25 September 2011 St Croans 6-10 V 2-6 Kilmore Loss Junior League Enfield 2pm 
24 September 2011 Boyle 1-11 V 2-10 Kilmore  Win O Rourke Cup Boyle 5.30pm 
18 September 2011 Kilmore 1-7 V 3-9 Kilglass Gaels Loss Division 3 Minor Championship Kilmore 11am 
11 September 2011 Ballinameen V Kilmore Game Awarded to Kilmore  Win Junior League Ballinameen 1.30pm 
7 September 2011 St Croans V Kilmore Loss U-12 League Enfield 7pm 
2 September 2011 St Brigids (B) V Kilmore Pending U-12 League Kiltoom 7pm 
31 August 2011 Kilmore 2-2 V St Faithleachs 5-8  Loss U-12 League Kilmore  
26 August 2011 Kilmore V Ballinameen  Loss U-12 League Kilmore  
24 August 2011 Kilmore 1-7 V St Barrys 7-5 Loss U-12 League Kilmore  
20 August 2011 Kilmore 1-8 V Kilbride 0-12 Loss Senior Championship/O Rourke Cup Strokestown  
17 August 2011 Kilbride V Kilmore  Pending U-12 League   
13 August 2011 Kilmore 3-7 Michael Glaveys 3-10 Loss Junior League Kilmore  
5 August 2011 Clann Na Gael 2-10 Kilmore 2-13 Win Senior League Johnstown  
 Kilmore V Ballinameen Pending U-21 Division 3 Championship TBC TBC 
Showing 60 items